GST : 24AABCW3021H1ZS

call images

Call us

08045812842

Granisetron Tablet

Granisetron Tablet
Granisetron Tablet
Granisetron Tablet

Granisetron Tablet Specification

  • Origin of Medicine
  • India
  • Drug Type
  • General Medicines
  • Physical Form
  • Tablets
  • Recommended For
  • Doctor
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • As per Instructions
  • Suitable For
  • Adults
  • Storage Instructions
  • Cool & Dry Place
 

Granisetron Tablet Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50000 Tablet
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Granisetron Tablet

Granisetron tablet is strong anti emetic.

First tie it was launched in mouth dissolving tablet in orange flavor.

Best in taste with newly developed taste

masking methodology. WITH

ORANGE FLAVOUR



Effective Antiemetic Solution

Granisetron Tablet offers reliable relief from nausea and vomiting caused by various medical treatments, including chemotherapy. Its active formulation helps improve patient comfort and adherence to therapy. Available as tablets, it is easy to administer and suitable for adult use under professional guidance.


Trusted Indian Origin Medicine

Manufactured in India, Granisetron Tablet is distributed by exporters, manufacturers, suppliers, traders, and wholesalers. The stringent quality standards adopted in production ensure a dependable supply for healthcare facilities both locally and internationally.


Storage and Handling Guidelines

To preserve the integrity of Granisetron Tablets, store them in a cool and dry place, away from direct sunlight and moisture. Following recommended storage instructions ensures the medicine remains effective throughout its shelf life.

FAQ's of Granisetron Tablet:


Q: How should Granisetron Tablets be administered?

A: Granisetron Tablets must be taken exactly according to your doctor's instructions, with the dosage tailored to your specific health requirements.

Q: What is the process for using Granisetron Tablets?

A: Consult your physician for a prescription, and follow the administration directions provided. Do not alter dosage without medical advice to maintain safety and effectiveness.

Q: When is Granisetron Tablet typically used?

A: This medicine is primarily used before or during chemotherapy or other treatments that may trigger nausea and vomiting, as directed by a healthcare professional.

Q: Where should Granisetron Tablets be stored?

A: Store Granisetron Tablets in a cool, dry place, keeping them away from moisture and heat to ensure their effectiveness is retained.

Q: What are the benefits of taking Granisetron Tablets?

A: Granisetron Tablets effectively help prevent and control nausea and vomiting, especially related to chemotherapy or similar medical procedures, improving patient comfort.

Q: Who is Granisetron Tablet recommended for?

A: Granisetron Tablet is recommended for adults under the supervision and guidance of a doctor to ensure appropriate use and safety.

Q: What should I do if I miss a dose of Granisetron Tablet?

A: If you miss a dose, consult your doctor or healthcare provider for advice on how to proceed. Do not double the next dose or self-medicate.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharmaceutical Tablets Category

WELEXIM - L Cefixime With Lactic Acid

WELEXIM - L Cefixime With Lactic Acid

Price 150.99 INR / Box

Minimum Order Quantity : 300 Boxes

Drug Type : General Medicines

Storage Instructions : Cool & Dry Place

Physical Form : Tablets

Function : Antibiotic Medicine

Calcium Carbonate Tablets

Calcium Carbonate Tablets

Price 100.99 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Pieces

Drug Type : Generic Drugs

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool and dry place.

Physical Form : Tablets

Function : Strengthen Bones

ZIP - O Ondansetron Disintegrating

ZIP - O Ondansetron Disintegrating

Price 43.12 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Boxes

Drug Type : General Medicines

Storage Instructions : Store in a Cool and Dry place.

Physical Form : Tablets

Welfeed's Hashkit

Welfeed's Hashkit

Price 120 INR / Kit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Kits

Drug Type : General Medicines

Storage Instructions : STORE IN A COOL AND DRY PLACE

Physical Form : Tablets

Function : Other



Back to top